Limited Time Only. Trade in any existing DVR for a cutting edge DVR / NVR with all latest features. CLICK HERE for OFFER DETAILS
DWG Distribution

Browse by Category



DWG Price and Availibility Check Request

Popular Products

FDVA1-DB1-IB1-S1T-MSA KBC 1 Channel 8-bit Point-to-Point Video Transmission with Bi-Dir. Data & Contact Closure - Singlemode Transmitter

5% Off all KBC Orders over $5000. Use Promo Code KBC5OFF5000 at checkout.

SKU: FDVA1-DB1-IB1-S1T-MSA
  • Singlemode Fiber Transmitter
  • Single Channel Video over One Fiber
  • Casing: Compact Module
  • Power Type: US Type 2 Pin
  • 8 bit digitally-encoded, non-compressed video transmission
  • Fully independent, bi-directional contact closure circuit
  • Up to 14 receivers in one 3U chassis
  • Cost effective WDM single fiber solution
  • Switchable 120Ω termination and line biasing
  • LED indicators provide quick diagnosis of all important system parameters
  • Compact and 3U chassis card configurations
More details...
MSRP Price: $950.00
Save to my Wish List

DWG Dealer Price : ---


Installers, Contractors, and Integrators - click here to set up your dealer account today.

Existing DWG Dealers - Log In to view your current dealer pricing.

Have questions or need a quote? Click here. for our Sales Inquiry Form.

FDVA1-DB1-IB1-S1T-MSA KBC 1 Channel 8-bit Point-to-Point Video Transmission with Bi-Dir. Data & Contact Closure - Singlemode Transmitter
FDVA1-DB1-IB1-S1T-MSA KBC 1 Channel 8-bit Point-to-Point Video Transmission with Bi-Dir. Data & Contact Closure - Singlemode Transmitter
Previous Item   Next Item
 
Product Details

The KBC FDVA-DB1-IB1 series uses the most advanced digital technologies to provide excellent repeatable performance for today’s CCTV systems. It supports transmission of one analog composite video channel, with one bi-directional data channel and one bi-directional contact closure signal over one multimode or singlemode optical fiber. PAL, NTSC and SECAM video standards are fully supported and the data channel supports all standard PTZ (Pan-Tilt-Zoom) control signals. The plug-and-play design ensures ease of installation with no electrical or optical adjustment needed. LED indicators are provided to clearly show the operational status of the unit. The series is available in compact or 3U chassis card.

  • Model Number - FDVA1-DB1-IB1-S1T-MSA
  • No. of Channels - 1
  • Input/Output - 1.0V pk-pk typical, 75Ω
  • Bandwidth - 5 Hz ~ 6.5 MHz
  • Digital Encoding (non compressed) - 8 bit
  • Differential Gain (10-90% APL) - <2.0%
  • Differential Phase (10-90% APL) - <2.0°
  • SNR - >60dB
  • Data Formats - RS232, RS422, RS485 (2W & 4W)
  • Number of Two-way Channels - 1
  • RS232 Data Rate - DC – 115.2 kbps
  • RS422/485 Data Rate - DC – 250 kbps
  • Bit Error Rate - <1 x 10-12
  • Encoding Schemes - Manchester, Bi-Phase, NRZ, NRZI
  • No. of Contact Closure Channels - 1 Duplex
  • Response Time - 500μs
  • Input - Dry Contact Closure, TTL
  • Output - SPST Relay, Normally Open
  • Switch Rating - 1A @ 30 Vdc 0.5A @ 125 Vac max
  • Optical Wavelength- 1310nm / 1550nm
  • Fiber Type - Singlemode
  • Number of Fibers - 1
  • Power Input - 12-24 Vac/dc @ 200mA
  • Operating Temperature - -40°~+70°C / -40°~+158°F
  • Operating Humidity - 0 to 95% non-condensing
  • Dimensions - 70mm x 61mm x 44mm (2.8” x 2.4” x 1.7”)
  • Video - BNC 75Ω
  • Fiber Connector - ST
  • Power - Screw Block Terminal

FDVA1-DB1-IB1-S1T-MSA Specifications PDF


Product Reviews

Write your own review

 

Rate this product: